1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18

 PHOTOS DAY / DATE   START TIME MEET 
Thursday, March 14 3:30 PM Bellevue Christian, Life Christian, and Vashon at Eatonville H.S.
Saturday, March 16 11:00 AM Rainier "Icebreaker" Invitational, Rainier H.S.
Wednesday, March 20 5:00 PM Nisqually League Meet at Juanita H.S., Kirkland
Thursday, March 28 3:30 PM Nisqually League Meet at Charles Wright Academy, University Place
Thursday, April 4 4:00 PM Flynn-vitational at Flynn Field, Bellevue Christian School, Clyde Hill
Thursday, April 18 4:30 PM Nisqually League Meet at Orting
Saturday, April 20 10:00 AM King's Invitational, King's H.S., Shoreline
Tuesday, April 23 3:30 PM Lynden Christian Invitational, Lynden Christian H.S.
Saturday, April 27 10:30 AM BCS Invite, Sammamish High School, Bellevue
Wednesday, May 1 4:30 PM Nisqually League Meet at Juanita H.S., Kirkland
Wednesday, May 8 3:30 PM Nisqually League 1A Chamionships (Day 1), Eatonville H.S.
  Friday, May 10 3:30 PM Nisqually League 1A Chamionships (Day 2), Eatonville H.S.
Thursday, May 16  3:30 PM WIAA 1A Tri-District Championships (Day 1), King's H.S., Shoreline 
  Saturday, May 18   11:30 a.m. WIAA 1A Tri-District Championships (Day 2), King's HS, Shoreline  
Thursday, May 23  9:00 a.m. bus WIAA 1A, 1B, 2B State Championships (Day 0 - travel day)
Eastern Washington University, Cheney 
Friday, May 24  9:30 a.m.  WIAA 1A, 1B, 2B State Championships (Day 1)
Eastern Washington University, Cheney 
  Saturday, May 25  9:15 a.m.   WIAA 1A, 1B, 2B State Championships (Day 2)
Eastern Washington University, Cheney 
 

AWARDS
Thursday, June 6 6:00 p.m. End-of-season awards banquet, BCS campus, Greene Commons

 

Online images at Bellevue1.net are provided as a service of SL8.com. Please read our disclaimer at http://www.bellevue1.net/ Donations to support this effort are welcome. Prints may be requested by sending the file names and print sizes desired to Doc Sleight at SL8@spu.edu.

 

 

SL8.com 2013